Menu
Home Page

Daisyfield Primary School

Aiming High Achieving Goals

  • Search
  • Translate

Stars of the week

Picture 1

STARS OF THE WEEK - Resilience

Friday 24th January 2020

Maple - Rayyaan Desai

Oak - Abdullah Mahboob

Elm — Maira Aamir

Beech Class - Zoya Anwar

Birch Class - Muhammad Lambat

Sycamore Class - Shaista Abdul Aziz

Chestnut Class - Sahiba Shaheen

Rowan Class - Muhammad Rangoonwala

Hazel Class - Eesa Iqbal

Elder Class - Aatif Anwar

Willow Class - Raeesah Momoniat

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 10th January 2020

Maple - Ammaarah Dukandar

Oak - Yusuf Ahmed

Elm — Hafsah Gorji

Beech Class - Muhammad Rayyan Bhatti

Birch Class - Talha Khalifa

Sycamore Class - Muhammad Eesaa Lorgat

Chestnut Class - Naseer Miah

Rowan Class - Abdurrahmaan Lambat

Hazel Class - Hussein Parkar

Elder Class - Humaydah Jabeen

Willow Class - Aaliyah Kola

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 13th December 2019

Maple - Maryam Suleman

Oak - Muhammad Jogee

Elm — Hamzah Muhammad

Beech Class - Aaminah Patel

Birch Class - Muhammad Mussa

Sycamore Class - Safaa Khan

Chestnut Class - Afia Patel

Rowan Class - M. Kamran Hamid

Hazel Class - Binyameen Chati

Elder Class - Aisha S Patel

Willow Class - Jasmine Hamid

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 6th December 2019

Maple - Ibrahim Waheed

Oak - M. Huzaifa Attique

Elm — Muhammad Ayaan

Beech Class - Aiman Varachhia

Birch Class - Zainab Dudhwala

Sycamore Class - Maryam Hussain

Chestnut Class - Summaiya Mahboob

Rowan Class - Umair Ally

Hazel Class - Umar Jalil

Elder Class - Taha Muhammad Parveen

Willow Class - Aashir Malik

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 29th November 2019

Maple - Yara Al Saidi

Oak - Aysha Dambhariya

Elm — Zaynah Makda

Beech Class - Muhammed Sufyaan Ahmed

Birch Class - Ayana Mela

Sycamore Class - Abdul-Hadi

Chestnut Class - Muhummad Furqaan Shah

Rowan Class - Aaisha Shah

Hazel Class - Fatimah Daudo

Elder Class - Mohammed Dawood

Willow Class - Zayaan Khan

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 22nd November 2019

 

Maple - Layan Achour

Oak - Yahya Laher

Elm — Yaseen Jalgaonkar

Beech Class - Ismail Patel

Birch Class - Imaan Aysha

Sycamore Class - Umaymah Mangera

Chestnut Class - Abdullah Sayed

Rowan Class - Sara Ahmed

Hazel Class - Hannah Bint-Akber

Elder Class - Aisha Patel

Willow Class - Asmaa Ahmad

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 15th November 2019

 

Maple - Noor Mushtaq

Oak - Rehman Patel

Elm — Gulsan Sathia

Beech Class - Aamena Patel

Birch Class - Tia Zheng

Sycamore Class - Ishrat Cassomobai

Chestnut Class - Mahnoor Fatima

Rowan Class - Hamdaan Awais

Hazel Class - Huzaifah Rawat

Elder Class - Musab Ismail

Willow Class - Mikail Mussa

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 8th November 2019

Art Focus

 

Maple - Maryam Mogra

Oak — Khadija Patel

Elm — Abdullah Islam

Beech Class - Rayan Mushtaq

Birch Class - Aisha Gorji

Sycamore Class - Muhammad Yasin

Chestnut Class - Yamin Vika

Rowan Class - Muhammad Ahmed

Hazel Class - Umar Mangera

Elder Class - Rayhan Dambhariya

Willow Class - Muhammad Lorgat

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 1st November 2019

 

Maple - Umaymah Hussain

Oak — Abdullah Mahboob

Elm — Eesa Kola

Beech Class - Abdur Rahman

Birch Class - Sufyan Desai

Sycamore Class - Shaista Aziz

Chestnut Class - Aisha Pathan

Rowan Class - Suleman Desai

Hazel Class - Sufyaan Shahid

Elder Class - Alishba Zaman

Willow Class - Muzzammil Khalifa

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 18th October 2019

KS1: Maths   KS2: Time Table Rock Stars

 

Maple - Ziyan Khan

Oak — Yusuf Ahmed

Elm — Hamzah Patel

Beech Class - Aisha Patel

Birch Class - Aaminah Ally

Sycamore Class - Sara Hassan

Chestnut Class - Zoya Hussain

Rowan Class - Aqsa Ali

Hazel Class - n/a

Elder Class - Faizan Hussain

Willow Class - Manha Awais

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 11th October 2019

Manners!

 

Maple - Umar Valli

Oak — Asma Jabeen

Elm — Muhammad Yusuf

Beech Class - Aisha Tailor

Birch Class - Uwais Kapadia

Sycamore Class - Haleema Sethi

Chestnut Class - Qasim Ahmed

Rowan Class - Annaiyah Imaan Hussain

Hazel Class - Humza Jalgoanker

Elder Class - Khadijah Dudhwala

Willow Class - Fatimah Patel

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

Friday 4th October 2019

Challenge!

 

Maple - Noor-E-Harum Adeel

Oak — Hibah Ahmed

Elm — Ibrahim Dudhwala

Beech Class - Azeem Patte

Birch Class - Farva Shaheen

Sycamore Class - Imran Faez Ahmed

Chestnut Class - Aamina Zina

Rowan Class - Sufyan Mahmood

Hazel Class - Ameerah Kola

Elder Class - Ammaar Norat

Willow Class - Sanaa Mohammed

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

27th September 2019

 

Maple - Khadeejah Patel

Oak — Muhammad Ahmed

Elm — Muhammad Yasin

Beech Class - Mariam Khan

Birch Class - Alishba Mahmood

Sycamore Class – Ubaidullah Pathan

Chestnut Class - Haris Amjad

Rowan Class - Adam Shaikh

Hazel Class — Aishah Mogra

Elder Class -  Hafsa Humayun

Willow Class -  Muhammed Ismael Shah

 

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

20th September 2019

Confidence in Speaking & Listening

 

Maple - Faaris Satvilker

Oak — Yahya Laher

Elm — Hiba Iltaf

Beech Class - Aasiyah Mogra

Birch Class – Mohammed Patel

Sycamore Class –  Zain Moore

Chestnut Class -  Ummeayman Sathia

Rowan Class -  Saif Ali

Hazel Class — Isa Mohamed

Elder Class -  Sara Chaka

Willow Class -  Naeema Khan

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

13th September 2019

 

Maple - Khadijah Sidat

Oak— Hadi Hussain

Elm— Muhammad- Ibrahim Tariq

Beech Class - Ali Waheed

Birch Class –  Zakariyaah Deshmukh

Sycamore Class –  Muhammad Jalgaonker

Chestnut Class -  Yusuf Dudhwala

Rowan Class -  Maryam Waheed

Hazel Class — Aisha Chati

Elder Class -  Adil Patel

Willow Class -  Umar Patel

 

STARS OF THE WEEK

6th September 2019

 

Maple 

Oak— Whole Class

Elm— Whole Class

Beech Class - Iqra Malik

Birch Class –  Muhammad Ali Tariq

Sycamore Class –  Rayyan Dudhwala

Chestnut Class -  Tahaa Choglay

Rowan Class -  Eesaa Munshi

Hazel Class— Saeeda Ahmed

Elder Class -  Rayyan Sidat

Willow Class -  Mohammed Shaheer Mamood 

Top