Menu
Home Page

Daisyfield Primary School

Dream, Believe, Achieve

  • Search
  • Translate

Home Learning Stars of the Week

STARS OF THE WEEK

W/C 05.02.2021

Here are our stars, congratulations everyone!!

Maple – Khadijah Bhaiji. Huzaifah Patel, Yusuf Patel

Elm Class – Rayyan Des

Oak Class – Abdullah Patel

Beech Class – Zaynah Makda

Birch Class – Yaseen Jalgaonker

Sycamore Class – Urooj Shahzad

Chestnut Class – Muhammad Mussa and Taha Daudo

Rowan Class – Aasiya Mamun

Hazel Class – Adam Chatti

Elder – Annaiyah Imaan Hussain

Willow Class – Khadeeja Islam

Well done to you all!!

STARS OF THE WEEK

W/C 25.01.2021

Here are our stars, congratulations everyone!!

Maple – Eesa Makda

Elm Class – Layan Achour

Oak Class – Zaynab Shah

Beech Class – Abdullah Mahboob

Birch Class – Fatimah Ali

Sycamore Class – Hawwa Patel

Chestnut Class – Sara Kathrada

Rowan Class – Naseer Miah (and Mum!)

Hazel Class – Anees Ahmed

Elder – Humza Jalgoanker

Willow Class – Saara Chaka

Well done to you all!!

STARS OF THE WEEK

W/C 18.01.2021

Here are our stars, congratulations everyone!!

Maple – Imaan Khan

Elm Class – Hidaya Ridaya

Oak Class – Aaminah Riyaz

Beech Class – Hafsah Gorji

Birch Class – Javed Hamid and Mum

Sycamore Class – Hanzalah Patel

Chestnut Class – Rumaisa Imaan Hussain

Rowan Class – Yusuf Dudhwala

Hazel Class – Zoya Hussain

Elder – Umar Mangera

Willow Class – ahmed Dawood

Well done to you all!!

STARS OF THE WEEK

W/C 11.01.2021

Here are our stars, congratulations everyone!!

Maple – Muhammed Dambhariya

Elm Class – Maryam Suleman

Oak Class – Faaris Satvilker

Beech Class – Maira Aamir

Birch Class – Ibrahim Dydhwala

Sycamore Class – Aamena Patel

Chestnut Class – Aatif Amodo

Rowan Class – Aisha Pathan

Hazel Class – Muhammad Ahmed

Elder Class – Muhammad Mulla

Willow Class – Mahdi Husseini

Well done to you all!!

STARS OF THE WEEK

W/C 04.01.2021

Here are our stars, congratulations everyone!!

Maple –  Amaya Mahmood

Elm Class – Ahmad Javed

Oak Class – Eesaa Perwez

Beech Class – Muhammed Ahmed

Birch Class – Safaa Dudhia

Sycamore Class – Hajrah Ojud

Chestnut Class – Umaymah Mangera

Rowan Class – Safaa Khan

Hazel Class – Muhammad Arif Patel

Elder Class –  Fatima Daudo

Willow Class – Iqraa Dalvi

Well done to you all!!

Top